Thursday, April 7, 2016

Never Have I ever...Featuring Designer Circle with Pelle, WoW Skins, Stormcrow Designs, Queen oF Ink, Culco, !!smesh

Never have I ever game...
keep reading to find out how to play.

So I follow Strawberry Singh and she has given out a challenge called 
Never have I ever...

The game goes like this. You copy the questions below, paste them onto your own
blog and then answer them. 
Like it back to my post and to Strawberries post, since she was the one
who started it.
Who is game? 

Keep in mind, this is not a judgemental challenge, 
although I am sure there will be some of those who 
but hey, I figure they got enough of their own skeletons. 
Remember never throw rocks at a someone is you live in a glass house. tend to get back what you give out. goes.
P.S. Never have I ever had tats and dressed like this in RL. haha
  1. Never have I ever had sex, in Second Life. – I have. Lol...I would like to meet the person who hasn't. No seriously...if you  haven't give me a holla. No not so we can pixelate, I just wanna meet the person who hasn't, lol.
  2. Never have I ever visited a sex sim, in Second Life. – I have. I use to go often when I first got onto SL. One of my first buddies here loved to hit the sex sims and cause havoc. That would be how I got a cop uniform in my inventory (yes we would go patrol the sex sims, still makes me giggle to think about) and a nun costume...and a wonder woman costume...oh yes and the storm trooper, haha!
  3. Never have I ever been an escort or stripper, in Second Life. – I have. Someone talked me into it when I was like 2 weeks into SL. I must say my role playing skills have improved immensely since then.
  4. Never have I ever been in porn videos in Second Life. – I have never. (that I know of)
  5. Never have I ever did things that may be illegal in the real world, in Second Life. – I have. Yes the fun blue raspberry in my wardrobe. (marijuana) I use to think it was the funniest thing.
  6. Never have I ever created an ALT for secret activities, in Second Life. – I have not. But then again, I don't really  have time to stalk anyone, either in SL or RL.
  7. Never have I ever had a one night stand, in Second Life. – I have. Who keeps the guys thes days? (shhhh)
  8. Never have I ever been part of a roleplay community, in Second Life. – I have. Although it was for a short time. 
  9. Never have I ever discovered a new fetish, because of Second Life. – I have. I found it fun to be collared...back in the good old days. That is until I got captured on a sim that would not release me. OMG I was stuck there for a few days before a friend helped me escape. WHAAAA!
  10. Never have I ever done things in Second Life that I wouldn’t admit to my friends or family. – I have. Um, does anyone talk about SL with their RL...that is unless you met your RL in SL...people just don't seem to understand.

So now that you know more about me than you ever wanted to know...
put yourself out there as well. 

 Thank you Strawberry!
Here is the link to her blog...come know you wanna.

Kaori mesh hair in brown by Pelle  Designer Circle Round 127

2016 Debby skin in tan by WoW Skins  Designer Circle Round 127

Fashion Sunglasses from the Esther outfit  in black by Stormcrow Designs

ContessTourmaline jewelry by Baubles! by Phe

Lips in Black by Death Row (Lucky Chairs)

Agony Facial Piercing by Diamante

Two sided tatoo by Queen oF Ink at Designer Circle Round 127
Strappy Cami Dress in blue by Culco  Designer Circle Round 127

Sky sandals by !!smesh at Designer Circle Round 127


No comments:

Post a Comment